Snooker: Scottish Open Qualifiers, 2023

30oct(oct 30)12:00 am02nov(nov 2)11:59 amSnooker: Scottish Open Qualifiers, 2023

Event Details

The 2023 Scottish Open (officially the 2023 BetVictor Scottish Open) is an upcoming professional snooker tournament that will take place from 11 to 17 December 2023 at the Meadowbank Sports Centre in Edinburgh, Scotland.

Qualifiers will be held from 30 October to 2 November at the Morningside Arena in Leicester, England, although matches involving the top 16 players in the world rankings and two Scottish wildcards will be held over and played at the main venue.

Sponsored by BetVictor, the tournament will be broadcast by Eurosport and Discovery+ in the UK and Europe. The winner will receive £80,000 from a total prize fund of £427,000, the Stephen Hendry trophy, and a place in the 2023 Champion of Champions invitational event.

Schedule

1 England Gary Wilson [1] v England Elliot Slessor [56]
2 Ireland Fergal O’Brien [84] v China Xing Zihao [93] Fri 03 Nov 00:00
3 England Joe O’Connor [32] v Hong Kong Andy Lee [85] Thu 02 Nov 00:00
4 Scotland Scott Donaldson [47] v England Ashley Hugill [66] Wed 01 Nov 18:00
5 Iran Hossein Vafaei [16] v Wales Daniel Wells [87]
6 Malaysia Rory Thor [112] v Scotland Graeme Dott [39] Thu 02 Nov 18:00
7 Wales Ryan Day [17] v China Jiang Jun [110] Wed 01 Nov 15:00
8 England Ashley Carty [76] v Estonia Andres Petrov [92] Tue 31 Oct 00:00
9 China Ma Hailong [94] v Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [38] Tue 31 Oct 15:00
10 England Chris Wakelin [24] v England Mark Joyce [61] Mon 30 Oct 21:00
11 China Yuan Sijun [43] v Pakistan Muhammad Asif [82] Thu 02 Nov 15:00
12 Wales Mark J Williams [9] v England Sam Craigie [48]
13 England Rod Lawler [81] v England Robbie Williams [49] Wed 01 Nov 21:00
14 England David Gilbert [25] v Wales Jak Jones [36] Tue 31 Oct 18:00
15 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown [42] v England Adam Duffy [88] Wed 01 Nov 00:00
16 England Kyren Wilson [8] v Egypt Mostafa Dorgham [124]
17 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [5] v Wales Jamie Jones [41]
18 Scotland Ross Muir [98] v Wales Dominic Dale [52] Wed 01 Nov 21:00
19 England Jimmy Robertson [28] v Scotland Amaan Iqbal (a)
20 Hong Kong Marco Fu [107] v England Jimmy White [118] Tue 31 Oct 18:00
21 England Robert Milkins [12] v England Mark Davis [62]
22 England Andrew Higginson [99] v England Allan Taylor [80] Thu 02 Nov 21:00
23 China Zhou Yuelong [21] v England Anthony Hamilton [40] Mon 30 Oct 18:00
24 England Reanne Evans (f) [109] v England Martin Gould [60] Fri 03 Nov 00:00
25 England Ben Woollaston [45] v Thailand M Phetmalaikul [123] Tue 31 Oct 15:00
26 England Stuart Bingham [20] v Wales Michael White [63] Wed 01 Nov 00:00
27 Ireland Ken Doherty [74] v Ireland Aaron Hill [64] Tue 31 Oct 21:00
28 England Jack Lisowski [13] v Egypt Mohamed Ibrahim [96]
29 Thailand Baipat Siripaporn (f) [122] v Belgium Julien Leclercq [67] Thu 02 Nov 18:00
30 China Si Jiahui [29] v China Tian Pengfei [51] Mon 30 Oct 18:00
31 England Andy Hicks [54] v China Zhang Anda [37] Wed 01 Nov 15:00
32 England Judd Trump [4] v England Sydney Wilson (a)
33 England Ronnie O’Sullivan [3] v Scotland Liam Graham [111]
34 United States Ahmed Aly Elsayed [120] v Belgium Ben Mertens [68] Wed 01 Nov 18:00
35 China Fan Zhengyi [30] v England Sanderson Lam [65] Mon 30 Oct 15:00
36 China Cao Yupeng [44] v England David Lilley [69] Mon 30 Oct 15:00
37 England Barry Hawkins [14] v China Pang Junxu [33]
38 Thailand Mink Nutcharut (f) [113] v China Xu Si [59] Tue 31 Oct 15:00
39 Scotland Anthony McGill [19] v Australia Ryan Thomerson [101] Tue 31 Oct 00:00
40 England Oliver Lines [58] v England John Astley [70] Mon 30 Oct 21:00
41 England Stuart Carrington [97] v Germany Lukas Kleckers [78] Wed 01 Nov 00:00
42 Thailand Noppon Saengkham [22] v England Rebecca Kenna (f) [117] Mon 30 Oct 18:00
43 Scotland Jack Borwick (a) v India Ishpreet Singh Chadha [90]
44 England Ali Carter [11] v China Long Zehuang [104]
45 England Ian Burns [102] v England Alfie Burden [95] Mon 30 Oct 21:00
46 England Matthew Selt [27] v Wales Dylan Emery [72] Tue 31 Oct 00:00
47 Wales Matthew Stevens [46] v Brazil Victor Sarkis [116] Wed 01 Nov 21:00
48 England Mark Selby [6] v England Sean O’Sullivan [86]
49 England Shaun Murphy [7] v China Liu Hongyu [75]
50 England Liam Pullen [108] v England Zak Surety [77] Tue 31 Oct 18:00
51 England Joe Perry [26] v China Lyu Haotian [34] Wed 01 Nov 15:00
52 Wales Jackson Page [50] v India Himanshu Jain [106] Tue 31 Oct 21:00
53 Scotland John Higgins [10] v England Oliver Brown [83]
54 China Peng Yisong [91] v China He Guoqiang [73] Thu 02 Nov 15:00
55 England Ricky Walden [23] v England Hammad Miah [89] Wed 01 Nov 18:00
56 China Wu Yize [35] v Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [114] Thu 02 Nov 15:00
57 England Liam Highfield [55] v Scotland Dean Young [115] Thu 02 Nov 21:00
58 England Tom Ford [18] v England Louis Heathcote [100] Thu 02 Nov 00:00
59 Ukraine Anton Kazakov [105] v England Jenson Kendrick [103] Thu 02 Nov 00:00
60 China Ding Junhui [15] v England David Grace [57]
61 England Martin O’Donnell [79] v Wales Andrew Pagett [119] Tue 31 Oct 21:00
62 China Xiao Guodong [31] v Wales Jamie Clarke [53] Mon 30 Oct 15:00
63 England James Cahill [71] v England Stan Moody [121] Thu 02 Nov 18:00
64 Belgium Luca Brecel [2] v Ukraine Iulian Boiko (a)

more

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This field is required.

This field is required.

Lets chat
1
Baji Live
Hello
Can we help you?
Hello! Thanks for reaching out. Welcome to BJ Baji, We'll keep you updated with the latest news and important details Affiliate Code4rruO148